BuzzUp! in the News
Social Media, Public Relations, Current Affairs and more…

WTF? FYI everyone! The Oxford dictionary

WTF? FYI everyone! The Oxford dictionary has made OMG, IMHO & LOL official English words. Is this TMI? Well, perhaps you’ve never heard of “Muffing Top!” http://ht.ly/4nvjx

No Responses to “WTF? FYI everyone! The Oxford dictionary”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: